Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9637,434
BustAfghanistan 12,3477,672
BatnaAlgeria 10,0876,268
BecharAlgeria 9,8886,144
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9326,172
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0006,214
BiskraAlgeria 10,1326,296
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7546,683
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2697,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4437,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4387,729
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7697,935
ByrdAntarctica 13,0528,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2306,357
BarilocheArgentina 9,9616,190
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1116,283
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4357,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6897,263
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
BrestBelarus 9,4075,845
BrusselsBelgium 8,7325,426
Belize CityBelize 3,6692,280
BeninBenin 12,1967,579
BohiconBenin 12,1087,524
BermudaBermuda 4,8643,022
BageBrazil 10,1406,301
BambuiBrazil 9,8906,146
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1566,311
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5475,933
BarcelosBrazil 7,1034,414
BarraBrazil 9,4815,892
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9085,535
BarreirasBrazil 9,4045,843
BelémBrazil 8,3475,187
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0486,244
BelterraBrazil 7,8834,898
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2605,754
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1936,334
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6155,975
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4275,858
BrevesBrazil 8,1915,090
BurgasBulgaria 10,4856,516
BurundiBurundi 14,9989,320
BatouriCameroon 13,2738,248
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9792,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,358844
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Banff, AbCanada 1,553965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3662,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0453,135
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,504934
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3441,456
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5042,177
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0271,259
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0251,258
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9141,189
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7302,939
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6871,048
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7913,599
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9791,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5362,197
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5818,439
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3488,295
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3686,443
BeijingChina 9,7726,072
BarranquillaColombia 5,2443,259
Benito SalasColombia 5,8183,615
BogotáColombia 5,7683,584
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4265,857
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1558,796
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1408,787
BaniDominican Republic 5,1133,177
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0513,138
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1433,196
BahariyaEgypt 11,9527,427
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9717,439
BiarritzFrance 9,0025,594
BordeauxFrance 8,9455,558
BrestFrance 8,4635,259
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9294,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9274,305
BitamGabon 13,2478,232
BanjulGambia 10,1146,285
BerlinGermany 8,9885,585
BrockenGermany 8,9345,552
BokeGuinea 10,4396,487
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3096,406
BudapestHungary 9,6736,011
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6876,020
BangaloreIndia 14,1758,809
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9448,665
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1258,156
BikanerIndia 12,6457,858
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0978,139
BabolsarIran 11,7267,287
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8137,962
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6007,209
Bandar LengehIran 12,8768,001
BirjandIran 12,2017,582
BushehrIran 12,5547,801
BaghdadIraq 11,9607,432
BasraIraq 12,3257,659
BelmulletIreland 7,7564,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9454,937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1676,318
BergamoItaly 9,4235,855
BolognaItaly 9,6005,965
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4325,861
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2676,380
BrindisiItaly 10,2666,380
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6497,239
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4857,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5516,557
BeirutLebanon 11,6507,239
BenghaziLibya 11,1806,947
BirzaiLithuania 9,0455,621
BitolaMacedonia 10,3826,452
BlantyreMalawi 16,45510,225
BvumbweMalawi 16,48110,241
BintuluMalaysia 13,0618,117
BamakoMali 10,8836,763
Bko-SMali 10,8966,771
BougounMali 11,0146,844
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6796,015
BaitagMongolia 10,2666,379
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8176,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4685,884
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3485,809
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4755,888
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9456,180
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3075,784
BulganMongolia 9,5805,953
BhamawMyanmar 12,2177,592
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9586,809
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4472,764
BilmaNiger 11,9647,435
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8337,353
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1874,466
BergenNorway 8,0004,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0024,972
BjornoyaNorway 7,1844,464
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7204,797
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8144,856
BadinPakistan 13,0798,128
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4337,726
BalakotPakistan 11,9457,423
BarkhanPakistan 12,4907,761
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0113,114
BascoPhilippines 11,0096,841
BialystokPoland 9,2945,775
BejaPortugal 9,0195,605
BragancaPortugal 8,8155,478
BistritaRomania 9,9196,164
BucharestRomania 10,2356,360
BajkitRussia 8,5675,324
BarabinskRussia 9,5845,955
BarnaulRussia 9,7016,028
BerezovoRussia 8,7475,436
BiserRussia 9,3505,810
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3385,181
BogdarinRussia 8,6675,386
BogucanyRussia 8,8615,506
BomnakRussia 7,9474,939
BorRussia 8,7185,417
BorzjaRussia 8,8795,518
BratskRussia 8,9365,553
BelgradeSerbia 9,9886,206
BoSierra Leone 10,9086,779
BontheSierra Leone 10,8766,758
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5355,925
BerberaSomalia 14,4258,964
BusanSouth Korea 9,3755,826
BadajozSpain 9,0235,607
BarcelonaSpain 9,3825,830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9645,570
BabanusaSudan 13,5538,422
BaselSwitzerland 9,1585,691
BernSwitzerland 9,2085,722
BangkokThailand 13,0298,096
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0088,083
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7927,949
BizerteTunisia 10,1586,312
BalikesirTurkey 10,7886,704
BursaTurkey 10,7756,696
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6797,257
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8524,880
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9214,922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9204,922
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3035,160
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4265,236
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5105,288
Bakersfield, CaUsa 224139
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7961,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6142,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3632,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3622,711
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5791,603
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6161,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2612,026
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0342,507
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3051,432
Berkeley, CaUsa 327203
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9792,473
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9262,439
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8912,418
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4752,159
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8471,769
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,242772
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6232,252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8811,790
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3342,072
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3722,095
Blaine, WaUsa 1,340833
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1331,947
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8822,413
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9991,242
Boise, IdahoUsa 713443
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6861,669
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7722,344
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0252,501
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5831,605
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8531,773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3901,485
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8732,407
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4471,521
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1801,976
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4552,147
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5241,569
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6511,647
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3481,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2171,378
Buckeye, AzUsa 688428
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3142,059
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0581,900
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3942,109
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5031,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2892,044
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3731,475
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8302,380
Burns, OregonUsa 694431
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5937,204
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1443,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7563,577
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,29010,123
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,30010,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -