Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1227,533
ChlefAlgeria 9,7476,057
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0606,251
CeresArgentina 9,5055,907
ChamicalArgentina 9,2765,764
ChepesArgentina 9,3415,804
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5516,556
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8766,137
CórdobaArgentina 9,4835,893
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4925,899
CorrientesArgentina 9,5165,913
CairnsAustralia 11,6457,236
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4797,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
CedunaAustralia 13,5678,431
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1957,578
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3387,667
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5297,786
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6807,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8727,378
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6617,868
CharnocksBarbados 6,3943,973
CotonouBenin 12,1967,579
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3416,426
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4166,473
CabroboBrazil 9,6275,983
CaceresBrazil 8,6855,397
CaetiteBrazil 9,7376,051
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8366,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2585,753
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7036,029
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1206,288
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4325,861
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1566,311
CaparaoBrazil 10,2566,373
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5115,910
CaratingaBrazil 10,1826,327
CaravelasBrazil 10,2756,385
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6385,989
CarolinaBrazil 8,8525,500
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9346,173
CataguasesBrazil 10,2516,370
CatalaoBrazil 9,6025,967
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7406,052
CaxiasBrazil 9,0275,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1766,324
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7706,071
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2196,350
ChapecoBrazil 9,9196,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4765,267
CipoBrazil 9,8756,137
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7665,447
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0246,229
CordeiroBrazil 10,3236,415
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5175,914
CorumbaBrazil 8,9375,554
CoximBrazil 9,0965,653
CrateusBrazil 9,2805,767
CuiabaBrazil 8,7655,447
CuritibaBrazil 10,0366,236
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,567974
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6202,249
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,504935
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6442,886
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2642,650
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6911,051
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9343,066
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,328825
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7062,303
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3262,689
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5882,851
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5872,850
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,547961
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4012,735
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4322,133
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4982,174
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4692,777
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9501,833
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5852,228
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6692,902
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9931,239
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2171,999
Comox, BcCanada 1,469913
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1691,969
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7221,070
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,377856
ChicoChile 10,4286,480
ChillanChile 9,5045,906
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4705,884
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7755,453
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2766,386
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4005,841
ChangchunChina 8,9415,556
ChangduChina 11,5497,177
ChangshaChina 10,9766,821
ChengduChina 11,2586,996
ChongqingChina 11,2326,980
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6493,510
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7036,030
CamagueyCuba 4,2612,648
CasablancaCuba 3,7722,344
ChebCzech Republic 9,1625,693
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6735,390
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0673,148
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0413,133
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0813,157
CanarEcuador 6,0173,739
CairoEgypt 11,8797,382
CaenFrance 8,6205,356
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9175,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5714,704
CocobeachGabon 13,1858,193
CologneGermany 8,8425,494
ChiosGreece 10,8436,738
CorfuGreece 10,4546,496
ConakryGuinea 10,6376,610
CatacamasHonduras 4,0542,519
CholutecaHonduras 4,0872,540
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0898,755
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3747,690
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3747,690
ChahbaharIran 13,0488,108
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8444,874
ClonesIreland 7,9034,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8404,872
CorkIreland 7,9944,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9974,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9456,180
CameriItaly 9,3845,831
CampobassoItaly 10,0276,231
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9206,165
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9816,203
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8696,133
Cape MeleItaly 9,4935,899
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1976,337
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4196,474
CerviaItaly 9,6746,012
CiampinoItaly 9,9046,154
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6005,966
Cisa PassItaly 9,5385,927
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8466,119
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4615,879
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4936,520
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3796,450
ChibaJapan 8,5675,324
ChichibuJapan 8,6155,354
ChichijimaJapan 8,9825,581
ChoshiJapan 8,5045,284
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6247,223
ChilekaMalawi 16,45510,225
ChitedzeMalawi 16,21810,078
ChitipaMalawi 15,8279,835
ChihuahuaMexico 1,501932
ComitanMexico 3,4842,165
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4875,895
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1685,697
ChoirMongolia 9,6035,967
CasablancaMorocco 9,3605,816
ChindeMozambique 16,79910,439
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3998,326
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6377,231
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3657,063
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1876,952
CondegaNicaragua 4,1392,572
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9098,643
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6646,005
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2495,747
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3605,816
ChhorPakistan 12,9718,060
ChitralPakistan 11,8067,336
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6545,999
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2885,772
CajamarcaPeru 6,4524,009
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4103,983
ChiclayoPeru 6,3313,934
ChimbotePeru 6,6274,118
CuzcoPeru 7,4524,631
CzestochowaPoland 9,3675,821
CoimbraPortugal 8,8265,484
CalafatRomania 10,1666,317
CeahlauRomania 9,9816,203
ClujRomania 9,9206,165
ConstantaRomania 10,3566,435
CraiovaRomania 10,1716,320
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9004,288
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2015,096
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3183,926
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0343,128
Cape UelenRussia 4,5542,830
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8774,895
CaraRussia 8,2685,138
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1345,676
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7323,562
ChitaRussia 8,8865,522
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8735,514
CokurdahRussia 6,2573,888
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9854,962
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,14310,031
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0085,598
CaceresSpain 9,0115,600
CadizSpain 9,2325,737
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2015,718
CordobaSpain 9,2295,735
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7419,160
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7487,922
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0358,100
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6507,861
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4877,760
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0378,101
ChumphonThailand 13,4098,333
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6796,636
CorumTurkey 10,9356,795
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5127,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6767,256
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2995,157
CernovcyUkraine 9,8486,120
ChernigovUkraine 9,7046,030
CarrascoUruguay 10,2886,393
ColoniaUruguay 10,1456,304
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6333,500
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5771,601
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6742,283
Camden, ScUsa 3,3742,096
Canton, NyUsa 3,6812,287
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9141,189
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8102,368
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2092,615
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4841,543
Casper, WyUsa 1,183735
Centralia, WaUsa 1,137706
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4882,168
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2341,389
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5082,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4982,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2081,993
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3422,077
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4832,165
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2231,381
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9721,847
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8382,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8902,417
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4492,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,440895
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,239770
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6551,650
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6431,642
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 430267
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1381,950
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,253778
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9341,823
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9451,830
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0731,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0481,272
Clark, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4911,548
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7661,719
Clayton, NmUsa 1,355842
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1451,954
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4701,535
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8522,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8831,791
College Park, MdUsa 3,5952,234
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,204748
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2861,421
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3652,091
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8251,756
Columbus, InUsa 2,8201,752
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0651,283
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0741,910
Conception, MoUsa 2,0431,270
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8161,129
Conway, ArUsa 2,3731,475
Conway, ScUsa 3,5502,206
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6952,296
Corning, ArUsa 2,4371,514
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8462,390
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0801,292
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6002,237
Corvallis, OrUsa 899559
Covington, LaUsa 2,6921,673
Covington, TnUsa 2,5251,569
Crete, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,288800
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0826,887
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0826,887
CaracasVenezuela 5,9303,685
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3783,964
CoroVenezuela 5,6293,498
ChipataZambia 16,10710,009
ChomaZambia 15,9399,904
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,62610,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -