Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0557,491
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4206,475
HuamboAngola 14,7199,147
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0148,087
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0308,097
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0287,475
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5184,672
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9301,821
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5812,847
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5812,846
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2942,047
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7152,930
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0561,899
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Hope, BcCanada 1,358844
HaikouChina 11,8577,368
HailarChina 8,8205,481
HamiChina 10,5346,546
HetanChina 11,5207,159
HavanaCuba 3,7792,348
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1773,217
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2343,252
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9673,086
HelwanEgypt 11,9027,396
HurguadaEgypt 12,2717,626
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3954,595
HelsinkiFinland 8,6555,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6495,375
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6024,103
HamburgGermany 8,7495,437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7495,437
HannoverGermany 8,8365,491
HelgolandGermany 8,6135,352
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2995,779
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0996,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1433,196
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0502,517
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1882,603
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9034,289
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6708,495
HaifaIsrael 11,7377,294
HaboroJapan 7,8904,903
HachijojimaJapan 8,7585,442
HachinoheJapan 8,1445,061
HagiJapan 9,2655,757
HakodateJapan 8,1145,042
HamadaJapan 9,1845,707
HamamatsuJapan 8,7975,467
HikoneJapan 8,8655,509
HimejiJapan 9,0085,598
HiradoJapan 9,4705,885
HirooJapan 7,9094,915
HiroshimaJapan 9,1935,712
HitaJapan 9,3785,828
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4725,886
HunLibya 11,2216,973
HomboriMali 11,1856,950
HomalinMyanmar 12,2697,624
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9148,025
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,009
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4247,099
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
HororataNew Zealand 11,4087,089
HyderabadPakistan 13,0028,079
HuanucoPeru 6,8444,253
HelPoland 9,0035,594
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0284,989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0535,626
HatangaRussia 7,4484,628
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4045,222
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0658,119
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5077,772
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6075,970
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9166,162
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3685,822
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9585,567
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7749,181
HalaibSudan 12,8928,011
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5558,423
HudeibaSudan 13,2538,236
HaparandaSweden 8,0975,032
HarnosandSweden 8,2355,117
HamaSyria 11,5567,181
HassakahSyria 11,5257,162
Hua HinThailand 13,1718,185
HakkariTurkey 11,4837,136
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2785,144
HersonUkraine 10,2366,361
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7796,077
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9262,439
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5792,224
Hart, MiUsa 2,8071,744
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8982,422
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2161,999
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,445898
Hays, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Healdsburg, CaUsa 418260
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7881,111
Helena, MtUsa 1,153716
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5752,222
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2542,022
Hermit, CoUsa 1,002623
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5551,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0041,867
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8231,133
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7392,323
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5621,592
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8831,791
Holly, CoUsa 1,440895
Homer, AkUsa 3,4112,119
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7261,694
Horton, KsUsa 1,9981,242
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,445898
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3532,083
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9151,811
Houma, LaUsa 2,6941,674
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2761,414
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1261,943
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8451,768
Huron, SdUsa 1,8591,155
HanoiVietnam 12,0407,482
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8948,013
HarareZimbabwe 16,34110,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -