Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8587,369
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7597,307
MilianaAlgeria 9,7966,087
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5789,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7178,524
Malarg EArgentina 9,5365,926
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0916,271
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4366,485
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7276,045
MendozaArgentina 9,3455,807
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3445,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8176,101
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6177,219
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8788,002
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1988,823
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5999,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9488,046
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9458,044
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9848,069
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2708,246
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4277,723
MuharraqBahrain 12,8477,983
MinskBelarus 9,3535,812
MogilevBelarus 9,4205,854
MaunBotswana 15,8559,852
MacapaBrazil 8,0214,984
MacauBrazil 9,6275,982
MaceioBrazil 10,0206,226
MachadoBrazil 10,0166,224
ManausBrazil 7,5024,662
MarabaBrazil 8,5675,324
MaringaBrazil 9,6856,018
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9094,915
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7996,089
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7636,067
MonteiroBrazil 9,7796,077
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8246,105
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4725,886
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6556,000
MamfeCameroon 12,7877,946
MarouaCameroon 12,7637,931
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9792,473
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6012,237
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,453903
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1471,955
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8421,145
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,533953
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,416880
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4712,778
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1842,600
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8022,363
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7772,347
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7651,097
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,3292,069
Morden, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3432,077
MoundouChad 13,0518,110
MatecanaColombia 5,6363,502
MoroniComoros 16,62310,329
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4335,862
MarstalDenmark 8,6665,385
Melville HallDominica 6,0753,775
MichesDominican Republic 5,1803,219
MocaDominican Republic 5,0273,124
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9693,088
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8973,043
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1263,185
MilagroEcuador 5,9333,687
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5827,197
MinyaEgypt 12,0567,492
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9048,018
MassawaEritrea 13,6838,503
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3514,568
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5245,297
MarseilleFrance 9,3825,830
MontpellierFrance 9,3025,780
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5104,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9484,317
MakokouGabon 13,4758,374
MayumbaGabon 13,6098,457
MitzicGabon 13,3548,298
MkamboGabon 13,5228,403
MoandaGabon 13,6738,496
MouilaGabon 13,5208,401
MagdeburgGermany 8,9475,560
MunichGermany 9,2885,772
MünsterGermany 8,7885,461
MethoniGreece 10,7996,711
MilosGreece 10,9336,794
MitiliniGreece 10,7926,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7866,703
MacentaGuinea 11,0586,871
MamouGuinea 10,7106,655
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5193,430
MiskolcHungary 9,6866,019
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2618,862
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3507,675
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6508,482
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7188,525
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2347,602
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6147,217
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,0708,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5707,189
MashhadIran 11,8257,348
Malin HeadIreland 7,8164,857
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7126,035
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2386,362
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3776,448
MilanItaly 9,4215,854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3785,828
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7826,078
ManIvory Coast 11,3077,026
MaebashiJapan 8,5885,337
MaizuruJapan 8,9185,542
MakurazakiJapan 9,5755,950
MatsueJapan 9,0755,639
MatsumotoJapan 8,6765,392
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2105,723
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9116,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2045,098
MishimaJapan 8,6845,397
MitoJapan 8,4895,275
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7105,412
MiyakoJapan 8,1705,077
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4266,479
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4855,894
MiyazakiJapan 9,4465,870
MombetsuJapan 7,7814,835
MoriokaJapan 8,2225,109
MuroranJapan 8,0675,013
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1555,689
MutsuJapan 8,1175,044
Ma’AnJordan 12,0387,481
MafraqJordan 11,8267,349
MombasaKenya 15,6829,745
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7989,195
MaseruLesotho 16,73910,402
MonroviaLiberia 11,1506,928
MisratahLibya 10,8846,764
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,17210,671
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,26610,729
MananjaryMadagascar 17,81011,067
MorondavaMadagascar 17,48410,864
MakhangaMalawi 16,53610,276
MangochiMalawi 16,37110,173
MwmosaMalawi 16,53210,273
MzimbaMalawi 16,0409,967
MzuzuMalawi 16,0309,961
MalaccaMalaysia 13,9408,663
MersingMalaysia 13,8128,583
MiriMalaysia 12,8988,015
MaleMaldives 15,2339,466
MenakaMali 11,4417,109
MoptiMali 11,0586,871
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7874,839
MazatlanMexico 1,9441,208
MeridaMexico 3,3112,058
Mexico CityMexico 2,7301,696
MonterreyMexico 2,1441,332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5751,600
MaantyMongolia 9,5575,939
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7506,059
MatadMongolia 9,1935,713
MurenMongolia 9,6275,982
MarrakechMorocco 9,4785,890
MeknesMorocco 9,4835,893
MideltMorocco 9,6285,983
MaputoMozambique 17,00010,564
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,77710,425
MandalayMyanmar 12,4947,764
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6197,842
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2668,244
MindatMyanmar 12,6587,866
MonywaMyanmar 12,5307,787
MyeikMyanmar 13,2668,244
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1017,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7915,463
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8866,765
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2216,973
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3637,061
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2412,635
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2752,656
MagariaNiger 12,1667,560
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3677,685
MaradiNiger 11,9957,454
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5627,806
MakurdiNigeria 12,5687,810
MinnaNigeria 12,2657,622
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5735,949
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7944,843
MajisOman 13,1208,153
MasirahOman 13,5558,423
Muscat  Oman 13,2278,220
MultanPakistan 12,4337,726
MurreePakistan 11,9967,454
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8746,757
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9475,560
MoyobambaPeru 6,4564,012
MactanPhilippines 11,6457,236
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5477,176
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6965,404
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7368,536
MagadanRussia 6,5444,067
MahackalaRussia 10,9656,814
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7934,843
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7924,842
MarkovoRussia 5,4323,375
MinusinskRussia 9,4835,893
MogocaRussia 8,4565,255
MoscowRussia 9,4055,844
MurmanskRussia 7,9604,947
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
MatamSenegal 10,2386,362
MogadishuSomalia 15,3239,522
MadridSpain 9,1125,662
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1085,660
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6235,980
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3415,804
MelillaSpain 9,5485,933
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4895,897
MalakalSudan 13,9358,660
MbabaneSwaziland 16,90310,504
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2185,728
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6557,864
Mae SariangThailand 12,7647,932
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8707,997
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5177,778
MalatyaTurkey 11,2486,990
MersinTurkey 11,3137,030
MuglaTurkey 11,0456,864
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2065,099
ManstonUk 8,5425,308
MeloUruguay 10,2136,347
MercedesUruguay 10,0306,232
MontevideoUruguay 10,2776,386
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1851,979
Madison, FlUsa 3,3092,056
Madison, InUsa 2,9061,806
Madison, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5321,574
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8721,163
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6761,663
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5011,554
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5521,586
Marion, InUsa 2,8031,742
Marion, NcUsa 3,2262,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7231,692
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2451,395
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5042,177
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7902,355
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1651,967
Mcgill, NvUsa 386240
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9041,805
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Medford, WiUsa 2,4821,542
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8231,133
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5491,584
Mena, ArUsa 2,1971,365
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7481,708
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0971,303
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3041,432
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7942,357
Midland, TxUsa 1,595991
Milan, MnUsa 2,0461,272
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0061,247
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,441896
Milford, DeUsa 3,7592,336
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2322,008
Millen, GaUsa 3,3312,070
Millport, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0212,499
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6471,645
Minden, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2551,401
Minonk, IlUsa 2,5481,583
Missoula, MtUsa 1,119695
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8601,777
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4241,507
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3831,481
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3762,098
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0461,272
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9571,837
Montrose, CoUsa 915568
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7392,323
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2262,005
Moro, OrUsa 877545
Morris, MnUsa 2,0811,293
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4721,536
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2892,044
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8871,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9782,472
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8461,768
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0571,278
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9143,675
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5183,429
MaracayVenezuela 5,8833,655
MaturinVenezuela 6,2973,913
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6393,504
MeridaVenezuela 5,7083,547
MagoyeZambia 15,9209,893
MansaZambia 15,6329,714
MbalaZambia 15,6219,707
MfuweZambia 16,0369,965
MisamfuZambia 15,7229,770
MonguZambia 15,5069,636
MpikaZambia 15,8879,872
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,11410,013
Mt MakuluZambia 15,9379,904
MumbwaZambia 15,8179,829
MwinilungaZambia 15,3479,537
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,47710,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -