Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9324,929
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6718,495
ParanaArgentina 9,7566,062
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8046,092
PehuajoArgentina 10,0066,218
PergaminoArgentina 9,9236,167
PigeArgentina 10,1236,290
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5335,924
PosadasArgentina 9,7026,029
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3465,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2805,767
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2496,369
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0759,368
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2458,852
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7844,837
ParakouBenin 11,9837,446
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9196,163
ParacatuBrazil 9,6175,976
ParanaBrazil 9,1985,716
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0996,276
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4625,880
ParintinsBrazil 7,7344,806
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0395,617
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0216,227
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7466,056
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4465,870
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7846,080
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9856,205
PeixeBrazil 9,1055,658
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5895,959
PicosBrazil 9,3425,805
PiraiBrazil 10,2446,366
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3495,809
PompeuBrazil 9,9126,159
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3415,804
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0465,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9646,192
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6334,743
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2396,363
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0035,595
PosseBrazil 9,4315,861
PlevenBulgaria 10,2886,393
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4166,472
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9538,049
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0981,304
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Penticton, BcCanada 1,349838
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4172,123
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7031,680
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,429888
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8643,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1231,320
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0161,253
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8661,160
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0951,302
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9881,236
ParronChile 9,3675,821
Puerto AysenChile 10,2766,386
Puerto MonttChile 9,8956,149
Punta ArenasChile 11,0436,862
PingbianChina 10,6816,637
PeralesColombia 5,7113,549
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1913,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5322,816
PragueCzech Republic 9,2395,741
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0073,111
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0763,155
PoloDominican Republic 5,0443,134
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0013,108
PichilingueEcuador 5,8543,638
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7793,591
PuyoEcuador 5,9963,726
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7947,329
ParisFrance 8,7925,464
PerpignanFrance 9,3115,786
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,51411,505
Port-GentilGabon 13,2488,232
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1823,220
PotsdamGermany 8,9855,584
PatrasGreece 10,6666,628
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9763,092
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6883,535
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0103,735
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9323,065
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1962,608
PecsHungary 9,7826,078
PambanIndia 14,5149,019
PuneIndia 13,6698,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3488,916
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6058,454
PadovaItaly 9,5505,934
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4445,869
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2706,382
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2536,371
PantelleriaItaly 10,3156,410
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5285,921
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9286,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7856,081
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9266,168
PiacenzaItaly 9,4905,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6295,984
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6566,000
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0026,215
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1666,317
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9106,158
PrizziItaly 10,3116,407
PakseLaos 12,5777,815
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8118,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,05511,220
PlaisanceMauritius 18,09411,244
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9595,567
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1656,317
PatheinMyanmar 13,0688,121
PutaoMyanmar 11,9097,401
PyiMyanmar 12,8487,984
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2696,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9436,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8126,718
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2972,670
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6807,879
PohangNorth Korea 9,2825,768
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2865,770
PadidanPakistan 12,8427,980
PanjgurPakistan 12,8577,989
ParachinarPakistan 12,0467,486
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0488,108
PeshawarPakistan 12,0137,465
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0306,854
PilarParaguay 9,5015,904
PiscoPeru 7,1884,467
PiuraPeru 6,1383,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5594,697
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1017,520
PoznanPoland 9,1325,675
PrzemyslPoland 9,5985,965
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8655,509
PortalegrePortugal 8,9565,565
Porto Portugal 8,7465,435
PavelecRussia 9,6545,999
PecoraRussia 8,6125,351
PermRussia 9,4035,843
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3513,946
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7145,415
PjatigorskRussia 10,7706,693
PoronajskRussia 7,5074,665
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4496,493
Providenja BayRussia 4,6532,891
PskovRussia 8,9855,583
PodorSenegal 10,0276,231
PopradSlovakia 9,5755,950
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,75910,414
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,61510,325
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5615,941
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6249,087
Port SudanSudan 13,1868,194
ParamariboSuriname 7,2584,510
PiteňSweden 8,0815,022
PalmyraSyria 11,6637,247
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9284,305
PhetchabunThailand 12,7437,919
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7617,930
PhraeThailand 12,6447,857
PhuketThailand 13,6988,512
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6808,501
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9508,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2488,233
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3953,974
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3385,181
PoltavaUkraine 9,9856,205
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0946,272
PradoUruguay 10,2786,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3666,442
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6481,646
Pana, IlUsa 2,5521,586
Paoli, InUsa 2,8201,752
Paris, IlUsa 2,6391,640
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1831,356
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8471,769
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,099683
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9211,194
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9531,214
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Pendleton, OrUsa 926575
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9621,841
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4941,550
Perry, OkUsa 1,9071,185
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7202,311
Philo, OhUsa 3,1481,956
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 723449
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3951,488
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2621,406
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9931,238
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2922,046
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8042,364
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0582,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4371,514
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 788490
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2621,406
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6601,653
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,241771
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,241771
Portage, WiUsa 2,5681,596
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0642,526
Portland, OregonUsa 981609
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3851,482
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3141,438
Priest River, IdUsa 1,208751
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6962,297
Princeton, InUsa 2,6611,654
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0032,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,221759
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2333,873
PetaukeZambia 16,0689,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -