Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7727,315
ShkoderAlbania 10,2036,340
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0256,230
SaltaArgentina 8,8545,502
San AntonioArgentina 10,2406,363
San LuisArgentina 9,5235,917
San RafaelArgentina 9,5205,916
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9276,168
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1775,703
SarmientoArgentina 10,4566,497
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2467,610
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2397,605
SalzburgAustria 9,3905,835
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1546,931
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3617,060
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2416,986
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2794,523
SaveBenin 12,0737,502
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4195,232
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9896,207
SalvadorBrazil 10,0096,220
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0416,240
SantaremBrazil 7,8884,901
SantosBrazil 10,1506,307
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4235,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6025,967
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2026,340
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8496,120
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1186,288
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7825,457
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2936,396
São PauloBrazil 10,0956,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8756,137
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3084,541
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6906,022
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8756,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9906,208
SobralBrazil 9,2065,721
SoureBrazil 8,2885,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3635,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3606,438
SurubimBrazil 9,8936,148
SadovoBulgaria 10,4256,478
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4146,472
SofiaBulgaria 10,3136,408
SiemreapCambodia 12,8567,989
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8743,029
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,470913
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3902,728
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0481,273
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1512,579
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3862,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8801,168
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3002,672
Scott, SkCanada 1,8251,134
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3212,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5872,850
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9372,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6942,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4661,532
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5341,575
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0531,276
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5312,816
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6691,037
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6641,034
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8232,997
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0975,653
SalCape Verde 9,3505,810
SantiagoChile 9,2975,777
SewellChile 9,3665,820
ShanghaiChina 10,1806,326
ShantouChina 11,1406,923
ShenyangChina 9,2125,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5612,834
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2713,275
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5902,852
SibenikCroatia 9,8886,145
SplitCroatia 9,9336,173
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7945,465
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4965,280
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0513,139
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1943,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1463,198
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0383,131
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1433,196
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1323,189
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9993,106
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0823,158
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0043,109
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2473,261
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1183,180
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0073,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9483,075
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1413,195
San GabrielEcuador 5,8263,620
SalloumEgypt 11,4707,127
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7107,277
SohagEgypt 12,2507,612
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1287,537
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9032,426
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5117,153
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0024,973
StrasbourgFrance 9,0765,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6854,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3814,587
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8236,725
SchleswigGermany 8,6545,378
StuttgartGermany 9,1315,674
SamosGreece 10,9396,798
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7156,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0386,859
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2723,276
SiguiriGuinea 10,8766,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8472,391
SzegedHungary 9,8366,112
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5975,964
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5424,065
SagarIndia 12,9768,064
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9547,428
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1656,938
SemnanIran 11,8597,369
ShahroudIran 11,7827,321
ShirazIran 12,5177,778
ShannonIreland 7,9164,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4865,895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0766,261
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3636,440
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5745,949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7916,084
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3156,410
SigonellaItaly 10,4176,473
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6037,211
SagaJapan 9,4265,857
SaigoJapan 9,0035,594
SakaiJapan 9,0575,628
SakataJapan 8,3655,198
SapporoJapan 7,9964,969
SaseboJapan 9,4735,886
SendaiJapan 8,3355,179
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2765,764
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3325,799
ShinjoJapan 8,3435,185
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0285,610
ShirakawaJapan 8,4575,256
ShizuokaJapan 8,7325,426
SumotoJapan 9,0265,609
SuttsuJapan 8,0875,025
SuwaJapan 8,6805,394
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8915,525
SavannakhetLaos 12,5207,780
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0265,609
SiluteLithuania 9,0225,606
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3076,405
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,20910,694
SalimaMalawi 16,26610,108
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4557,739
SibuMalaysia 13,2238,217
SanMali 11,0886,890
SegouMali 10,9786,822
SikassoMali 11,1686,940
St. BrandonMauritius 17,68110,987
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2772,036
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8816,140
SainshandMongolia 9,6556,000
SafiMorocco 9,3445,807
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4885,896
SittweMyanmar 12,8337,974
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1345,054
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8034,227
SaiqOman 13,2818,253
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9148,646
SurOman 13,3508,296
SialkotPakistan 12,1327,539
SibbiPakistan 12,5467,796
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5655,944
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4034,600
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5657,186
SandomierzPoland 9,4755,888
SniezkaPoland 9,2425,743
SuwalkiPoland 9,1885,709
SzczecinPoland 8,9585,566
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0215,606
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8684,889
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4803,406
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,09111,242
Satu MareRomania 9,7966,087
SibiuRomania 10,0366,236
SulinaRomania 10,2996,400
SadrinskRussia 9,6245,981
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8185,480
SalekhardRussia 8,4545,253
SaratovRussia 10,0116,221
SejmcanRussia 6,3333,935
SelagoncyRussia 7,6524,755
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0654,390
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2395,120
SmolenskRussia 9,3915,836
SociRussia 10,7486,679
SortovalaRussia 8,6515,376
SuntarRussia 7,8714,891
SurgutRussia 8,9975,591
SverdlovskRussia 9,5405,928
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9585,567
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7583,578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0018,079
SeychellesSeychelles 16,32610,145
SingaporeSingapore 13,8938,633
SliacSlovakia 9,5725,948
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3245,794
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2895,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9545,564
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9855,583
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8685,510
SevilleSpain 9,1935,713
SennarSudan 13,6418,477
ShambatSudan 13,3788,314
ShendiSudan 13,3188,276
StenseleSweden 7,9924,966
StockholmSweden 8,5385,306
StorlienSweden 7,9974,969
SundsvallSweden 8,2295,114
SantisSwitzerland 9,2695,760
SongeaTanzania 16,0689,985
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4977,766
SongkhlaThailand 13,6208,464
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9858,069
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5378,412
SurinThailand 12,7437,918
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7357,292
SokodeTogo 11,8957,392
SfaxTunisia 10,4286,480
SousseTunisia 10,3296,419
SamsunTurkey 10,8986,772
SiirtTurkey 11,4047,086
SivasTurkey 11,0796,885
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7987,331
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2515,127
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6704,766
SarataUkraine 10,2096,344
SarnyUkraine 9,5845,956
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4826,514
SumyUkraine 9,8586,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0148,087
SaltoUruguay 9,8896,145
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 303188
Safford, AzUsa 902560
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9202,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5352,197
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4451,520
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7971,117
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1731,351
Salem, InUsa 2,8201,752
Salem, OrUsa 924574
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 670417
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7671,098
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0361,265
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 527327
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 355221
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4813,406
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 354220
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3341,450
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 402250
Santa Maria, CaUsa 332206
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2542,022
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9601,840
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4232,127
Scott City, KsUsa 1,528949
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,358844
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8201,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,184736
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,166725
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9591,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,326824
Selma, AlUsa 2,9151,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8872,415
Seymour, InUsa 2,8201,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9211,815
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,259782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2951,426
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9511,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9491,211
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7741,724
Southport, NcUsa 3,6372,260
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5121,561
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2482,018
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1531,338
Spokane, WaUsa 1,144711
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3801,479
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4981,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2021,368
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3462,701
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2091,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4471,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6321,636
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8042,364
State College, PaUsa 3,4862,166
State University, MsUsa 2,7011,679
State University, NmUsa 1,197744
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4292,131
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,055656
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2991,429
Stockton, CaUsa 261162
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0501,274
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9352,445
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1971,365
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4802,163
Sunnyside, WaUsa 970602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2171,378
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9641,220
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6042,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4367,106
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6603,517
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0713,772
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8384,249
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5765,951
SocotraYemen 14,3978,946
SenangaZambia 15,5779,680
SerenjeZambia 15,9079,885
SeshekeZambia 15,7589,792
SolweziZambia 15,5329,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -