Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bishop, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bishop, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bishop, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2217,594
TiranaAlbania 10,2866,392
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1116,905
TebessaAlgeria 10,2206,351
TimimounAlgeria 10,2366,361
TindoufAlgeria 9,7636,067
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2986,400
TrelewArgentina 10,4396,487
TucumanArgentina 9,0415,618
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8297,972
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8287,972
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5477,175
TibooburraAustralia 12,7277,909
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7087,275
TshaneBotswana 15,9719,924
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3035,781
TarauacaBrazil 7,0754,396
TauaBrazil 9,3595,816
TefeBrazil 7,1444,440
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0966,274
TeresinaBrazil 9,0885,648
TiriosBrazil 7,4474,627
TorresBrazil 10,2946,397
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4535,253
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5045,906
TriunfoBrazil 9,6856,018
TucuruiBrazil 8,4025,221
TuriacuBrazil 8,6305,363
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8742,407
Terrace, BcCanada 2,0541,276
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7311,697
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2691,410
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5591,590
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5601,591
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6431,642
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2182,000
Tofino, BcCanada 1,432890
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3362,073
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4842,165
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8421,766
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7462,949
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6736,011
TaiyuanChina 10,1746,322
TaoyuanChina 10,6946,645
TengchongChina 12,0717,501
TønderDenmark 8,5915,339
TylstrupDenmark 8,4445,247
TystofteDenmark 8,6645,384
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0293,125
TahrirEgypt 11,7967,330
TantaEgypt 11,7957,329
TallinEstonia 8,7295,424
TartuEstonia 8,8915,525
TampereFinland 8,5065,286
TurkuFinland 8,5565,317
ToulonFrance 9,4475,871
ToulouseFrance 9,1565,690
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,4013,978
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4954,657
TchibanGabon 13,5958,448
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0646,875
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9295,549
TamaleGhana 11,7007,271
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5026,526
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7646,689
TimehriGuyana 6,9474,317
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0232,500
TelaHonduras 3,8722,406
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6739,118
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6739,118
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5238,403
TabrizIran 11,4797,133
TeheranIran 11,8237,347
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8187,344
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2516,370
TarvisioItaly 9,5325,923
TermoliItaly 10,0046,216
TorinoItaly 9,3795,828
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3615,817
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2456,366
TrevicoItaly 10,1026,277
TrevisoItaly 9,5435,930
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6145,974
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3735,824
TabouIvory Coast 11,5347,167
TadotsuJapan 9,1115,662
TakadaJapan 8,5995,343
TakamatsuJapan 9,0875,647
TakayamaJapan 8,7335,427
TanegashimaJapan 9,5675,945
TatenoJapan 8,5355,304
TateyamaJapan 8,6265,360
TokushimaJapan 9,0695,636
TokyoJapan 8,5865,336
TomakomaiJapan 8,0094,977
TottoriJapan 8,9925,588
ToyamaJapan 8,6995,405
ToyookaJapan 8,9485,560
TsuJapan 8,8845,520
TsurugaJapan 8,8525,501
TsuyamaJapan 9,0375,616
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3396,425
TripoliLebanon 11,5957,205
TobrukLibya 11,3807,072
TripoliLibya 10,7486,679
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9875,585
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,56510,915
TolanaroMadagascar 18,06311,224
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,70611,003
ThyoloMalawi 16,51110,260
TawauMalaysia 12,5967,827
TessalitMali 11,0066,839
TimbuktuMali 10,9726,818
TombMali 10,9776,821
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1766,323
TacubayaMexico 2,7301,696
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5901,610
TarialanMongolia 9,5665,945
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7846,080
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7886,083
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9176,162
TangierMorocco 9,3195,791
TarfayaMorocco 9,3815,829
TazaMorocco 9,5605,941
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5617,806
TaungooMyanmar 12,7727,936
ThandweMyanmar 12,9248,031
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2756,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6786,636
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7437,297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0196,847
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7906,705
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6936,645
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5017,147
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3407,047
TahouaNiger 11,7447,298
TillaberyNiger 11,5147,155
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3895,834
TromsoNorway 7,6184,734
TrondheimNorway 7,9344,930
ThumraitOman 13,8428,602
TacnaPeru 7,9554,943
TarapotoPeru 6,5384,063
TrujilloPeru 6,4954,036
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4937,142
TorunPoland 9,1405,680
TimisoaraRomania 9,9286,169
TambovRussia 9,7996,089
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2146,969
TaraRussia 9,4655,882
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5555,316
TermezRussia 11,6947,267
TernejRussia 8,1775,081
TobolskRussia 9,3765,827
TomskRussia 9,3495,810
Tot’MaRussia 9,0535,626
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8785,517
TuapseRussia 10,6766,634
TuraRussia 8,2195,108
TurukhanskRussia 8,3225,171
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1098,146
TortosaSpain 9,3285,797
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5139,018
TokerSudan 13,3258,280
TartousSyria 11,5537,179
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6756,633
TaboraTanzania 15,3879,561
TakThailand 12,8197,966
TrangThailand 13,6548,485
TabligboTogo 12,1077,523
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6508,482
TunisTunisia 10,2186,350
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3627,060
TireeUk 7,7604,822
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1285,051
TernopilUkraine 9,7266,044
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2686,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1071,931
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5162,185
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9671,843
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2182,000
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4902,169
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6192,249
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0292,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Temple, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6761,663
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8271,757
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0381,888
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9831,854
Tooele, UtUsa 632393
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9901,237
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5912,231
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,272791
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8022,362
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 885550
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0021,244
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8201,753
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4311,511
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2296,978
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6174,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -